WAEC Timetable 2023 PDF Download Now online

39

WAEC Timetable 2023 is out

WAEC Timetable 2023 for School Candidates is Out | WASSCE
WAEC Timetable 2023

WAEC Timetable For 2023: This is to inform the public that the  WAEC timetable for May/June 2023 examination  has been published on this page. The WAEC examination commences on Monday 8th May, 2023 and ends on Friday 23rd June, 2023 for Nigerian students.

See how to check and download the WAEC timetable for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE).

The WAEC timetable is very important for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.

Is WAEC Timetable for 2023 out?

Yes, we are pleased to announce to all the candidates that are attempting the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) For School Candidates that the WAEC examination timetable is out and available for download.

WAEC 2023 Exam Date

According to the WAEC Timetable 2023, the examination has been schedule to start on Monday 8th May, 2023 and ends on Friday 23rd June, 2023.

Below is the WAEC timetable 2023. You can also click on the link below to download WAEC Timetable in PDF format.

WAEC 2023 Timetable PDF Download 

  • To download the WAEC timetable PDF, click HERE

WAEC Timetable 2023 Nigeria Core Subject

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 8th

May, 2023

SC7023

SC7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Thursday, 11th May, 2023 SC6073 SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins 3hrs10mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7042 SC7041 Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***

2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Friday, 12th May, 2023 SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Monday, 15th SC3013 Arabic 3 (Oral) 15mins Date and time for each paper will be
May, 2023 To Friday, 9th June , 2023 SC3043

SC5113/A

SC7013 SC7023

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

40mins

2hrs

2hrs 30mins 3hrs

arranged by the Council.
  SC7033 Home Management 3 (Practical) 3hrs
  SC7054 Music 3B (Performance Test) 30mins
 

 

Monday, 15th May, 2023

SC5083 Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6012 SC6011 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr 1hr 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC6142 SC6141 Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** 1hr 1hr 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC3012 SC3011 Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 16th May, 2023

SC5082 SC5081 Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC3272 SC3271 Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3282 SC3281 Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3292 SC3291 Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3302 SC3301 Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3312 SC3311 Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3322 SC3321 Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

 

 

Wednesday, 17th May, 2023

SC1022 SC1021 Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 2hrs 10mins 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2162 SC2161 Civic Education 2 (Essay)** Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6182 SC6181 Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** 1hr 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

SC1012 SC1011 Business Management 2 (Essay) Business Management 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Thursday, 18th May, 2023

SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7062 SC7061 Visual Art 2 (Essay) Visual Art 1 (Objective) 2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..

SC5022 SC5021 Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 2hrs 10mins 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

 

Friday, 19th May, 2023

SC2052 SC2051 Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6052 SC6051 Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6152 SC6151 Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 1hr 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

 

Monday, 22rd May, 2023

SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1061 Shorthand 1hr 15mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC7022 SC7021 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 23rd May, 2023

SC1042

SC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

SC3042 SC3041 French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

 

Wednesday, 24th May, 2023

SC6093 SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1032 SC1031 Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2hrs 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Thursday, 25th May, 2023 SC3022 SC3021 English Language 2(Essay) English Language 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** 45mins 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs
 

 

Friday, 26th May, 2023

SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC5023/A SC5023/A Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5023/B Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6082 SC6081 Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr 45mins 1hr 13:30 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Monday, 29th May, 2023 SC5102 SC5101 Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** 1hr 30mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC5103 Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
 

Tuesday, 30th May, 2023

SC5123/A SC5123/A Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC2072 SC2071 History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Wednesday, 31st May, 2023

SC5123/B SC5123/B Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6183 SC6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
 

Thursday, 1st June, 2023

SC4022 SC4021 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 2nd June, 2023 SC2042 SC2041 Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.
Monday, 5th June, 2023 SC6013 SC6013 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143 SC6143 Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 6th June, 2023 SC2032 SC2031 Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6062 SC6061 Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***** 1hr 45mins 1hr 15mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.

14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 7th June, 2023 SC2022 SC2021 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2082 SC2081 Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC5052 SC5051 Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 8th June, 2023 SC6053 SC6053 Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6153 SC6153 Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7032 SC7031 Home Management 2 (Essay) Home Management 1 (Objective) 1hr 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 9th June, 2023 SC5042 SC5041 Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6072 SC6071 Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs

Monday, 12th

June, 2023

SC1071

SC1071

Typewriting

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 13th June, 2023 SC5053/A SC5053/A Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/D Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6042 SC6041 Building Construction 2 (Essay) Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1hr 45mins 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

SC7052 SC7051 Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5112 SC5111 Physical Education 2 (Essay) Physical Education 1 (Objective) 1hr 20mins 50mins 14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 14th June, 2023 SC5122 SC5121 Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC6032 SC6031 Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 15th June, 2023 SC2102 SC2101 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC7012 SC7011 Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 1hrs 30mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 16th June, 2023 SC5043/A SC5043/B SC5043/A Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6033 SC6033 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Monday, 19th June, 2023 SC5053/B SC5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 20th June, 2023 SC3023/A SC3023/A English Language 3 (Oral)*** English Language 3 (Oral)*** 45mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5183 SC5183 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5193 SC5193 Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
SC6283 SC6283 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6133 SC6133 Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set) 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163 SC6163 Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6203 SC6203 Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7213 SC7213 Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6303 SC6303 Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7203 SC7203 Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 4hrs 4hrs 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set) 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7183 SC7183 Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** 4hrs 30mins 4hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set) 13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6092 SC6091 Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective) 2hrs 20mins 40mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 21st June, 2023 SC1052 SC1051 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs

SC1102 SC1101 Data Processing 2 (Essay)** Data Processing 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282 SC6281 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** 1hr 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

SC6302 SC6301 Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7222

SC7221

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6132 SC6131 Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 15mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6192 SC6191 Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 15mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6273 SC6273 Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 1hr 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set) 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263 SC6263 Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** 1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103 SC6103 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6173 SC6173 Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293 SC6293 Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6243 SC6243 Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6113 SC6113 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** 3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5192 SC5191 Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 40mins 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

SC5182 SC5181 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 40mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.

SC1172 SC1171 Store Management 2 (Essay)** Store Management 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC1132 SC1131 Office Practice 2 (Essay)** Office Practice 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 10mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Thursday, 22nd June, 2023 SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6212 SC6211 GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** 1hr 35mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.

10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

SC6252 SC6251 Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

2hrs5mins 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.

10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1142 SC1141 Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC7202 SC7201 Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1122 SC1121 Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs.  – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.  – 11:20 hrs.

SC1092 SC1091 Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1162 SC1161 Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC6122 SC6121 Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** 1hr 45mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

SC6292 SC6291 Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

SC6102 SC6101 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

SC6112 SC6111 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

SC1112 Insurance 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC1111 Insurance 1 (Objective)** 50mins 15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Friday, 23rd June, 2023 SC1152 SC1151 Stenography 2(Essay)** Stenography 1(Objective)** 40mins 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs. 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
SC7172 SC7171 Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

1hr 20mins 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.

09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6162 SC6161 Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** 1hr 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

SC7162 SC7161 Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 50mins 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.

09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

SC6242 SC6241 Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** 1hr 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6262

SC6261

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6172 SC6171 Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC6272

SC6271

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC2172 SC2171 Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.

10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7192 SC7191 Garment Making 2 (Essay)** Garment Making 1 (Objective)** 40mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.

SC7212 SC7211 Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7182 SC7181 Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** 1hr 40mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.

SC6202 SC6201 Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1082 SC1081 Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.

WAEC Timetable 2023 Images Final

WAEC Timetbale 2023

Important Notes:* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

  • For WAEC assistance click HERE now

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(2) Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

  • Also find: waec timetable Nigeria 2023, Nigeria waec timetable 2023, download WAEC Timetable 2023, 2023 waec timetable, waec examination Timetables, PDF waec timetable, Edustuff waec timetable, WAEC timetable for school candidates, WAEC timetable, new WAEC timetable, latest WAEC timetable, WAEC timetable pdf, download WAEC timetable, check WAEC timetable.

Good luck! Thanks for reading.

Want to score 300+ in JAMB? Download the JAMB CBT app and get access to thousands of practice questions and mock exams to help you. Click HERE to Download JAMB CBT App Now

Whatsapp group
Don’t hesitate to like, share this article using any of the Social media share buttons and drop a comment in the section below.

39 COMMENTS

  1. I really appreciate the update of 2022 WAEC timetable
    But I don’t actually understand it as I’m seeing some subjects having their practicals(Alternative A,B,C) different days
    Please I really will like if I will be made to understand more on that
    I’m from Imo state in Nigeria

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here