UNIPORT PART-TIME DEGREE ADMISSION LIST FOR 2019/2020 SESSION

0

UNIPORT PART-TIME DEGREE ADMISSION LIST FOR 2019/2020 SESSION

This is to inform the public that University  Of Port Harcourt (UNIPORT ) , Part-Time Degree Admission List for 2019/2020 Session is Out.

This is to inform all candidates who purchased  University of Port Harcourt (UNIPORT) Part-time degree admission form for 2019/2020 session that the admission list has been released online.

Below are the names of the admitted students.
FACULTY:              HUMANITIES
DEPARTMENT:     ENGLISH STUDIES.
S/NO NAME SEX STATE COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ASUQUO, FAITH DOMINGO M AKWA/IBOM ENGLISH PART-TIME
2 CHUKU, GLORIA NKEMJIKA F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
3 DAPPA, IBIERE ANITA F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
4 EBENEZER, VIVIAN F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
5 ENYI, PROMISE F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
6 IGONIWARI, BONNKE M BAYELSA ENGLISH PART-TIME
7 ITALI, FAITH TONKUMO F BAYELSA ENGLISH PART-TIME
8 NWUKE, EMMANUEL M RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
9 OBODO, CHIMEZINUM M RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
10 OTUOCHO, ADA F ABIA ENGLISH PART-TIME
11 OVUEDE, STANLEY M DELTA ENGLISH PART-TIME
12 PATRICK, PRINCESS CHIMEMMA F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
13 PETER, MERCY F AKWA/IBOM ENGLISH PART-TIME
14 OLEFORO CHINYERE FELICITY F IMO ENGLISH PART-TIME
FACULTY:            SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT:  POLITICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE STUDIES
S/NO NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ADAH, NMA ANN F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
2 AJEWOLE, IYIOLA OLAOLUWA M OSUN PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
3 AKPAN, ISRAEL JAMES M AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
4 AMACHREE, OPUWARI M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
5 ANTHONY, WISDOM MICAH M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
6 AWULOM, MARVELOUS OKECHUKWU M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
7 CHIJIOKE, CHIEDOZIE CONFIDENCE M ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
8 CHUKU, DANIELL NJOBUEWU M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
9 CHUKWU, CHIKODI KATE F IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
10 CHUKWUIGWE, EZE M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
11 DAGOGO, OMIETE DANIEL M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
12 DANIEL, CONSTANCE SOPHIA F EDO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
13 DICKDIBIA, CHUKWUYERE GOODNEWS M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
14 DIGITEMIE, DOTIMI F BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
15 EBIDOK, AUGUSTINE OKON M AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
16 EKINE, CAROLINE BIENEMIBO F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
17 EKIODIRIBO, ROSE INIJE F BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
18 EZE, KINGSLEY CHUKWUEBUKA M ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
19 GONEE, DENNIS SORBARI GONEE M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
20 IBIANG, DANIEL EYONG M CROSS RIVER PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
21 IHEGWORO, UCHENNA CYRIACUS M IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
22 IMEH, SAMUEL M AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
23 JAJA, DARLINGTON TONYE M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
24 JOHN, OGAGAISO M DELTA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
25 KANFWEH, BAPJI MAIRUWA PLATEAU PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
26 KPAKU, EMMANUEL M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
27 MAO-OKU, EUNICE F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
28 MICHAEL, GODSON IFEANYICHUKWU M IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
29 NNAWUIHE, IHUOMA TENDERLY F IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
30 NWARIE, CHINENYE MIRIAN F ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
31 NWOSU, AMARACHI F IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
32 OBIA, UGONMA GLADYS F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
33 OBIORAH, SAMSON ODIKPO M ANAMBRA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
34 ODORIKPE, UGOCHUKWU M ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
35 OJEKUNLE, GLORIA F OGUN PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
36 OKANEZI, ERIC CHINEDU M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
37 OLADIPUPO, NURENI M OSUN PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
38 ONYENAJUA, BEN OBRIEN M DELTA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
39 OPUSUNJU, RAYMOND M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
40 OTOBO, CHRIS TARIYEBI JEPHTAH M BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
41 OWHORKWU, ISAAC M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
42 SAMPSON, IDONGESIT MATHEW F AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
43 SAMUEL, RITA EZINNE F IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
44 SATURDAY, MIRIAN F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
45 SESE, GOLD TETE F BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
46 SUNDAY, OMASIRI PRINCEWILL F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
47 TITOOTH, JOHN M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
48 TONDE, GODBLESS M BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
49 UBA, PRINCESS CHIDINMA F ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
50 UBABUIKE, EBUBECHUKWU MALACHY M IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
51 UDOH, KINGSLEY JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
52 UKPA, JANET AMARACHI F EBONYI PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
53 UKPONG, ANIEDI JOHNSON M AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
54 UMOGBAI, JOY F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
55 ZITOWEI, TARILATEI SAMSON M BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
FACULTY: SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT: COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/NO NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ABENG, ABENG PROSPER M CROSS RIVER COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
2 AGBURUM, JEREMIAH NYEMAECHI M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
3 AKUDA, CHIDINMA W. F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
4 AMADI, ONYEMAUCHE M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
5 ANIKE, FAITH AMUCHE F ENUGU COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
6 ANYANWU, CHINEDU JOSEPH M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
7 ANYANWU, JENNIFER F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
8 ANYANWU, RAYMOND IKENNA M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
9 ARETOLU, TUWASE STEPHEN M ONDO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
10 ASONYE, PRINCESS F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
11 BAABA,  LEELEEBARI JOHN F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
12 BAGSHAW, TAMUNOSOYE RUTH F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
13 BASSEY, GLORY SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
14 BELEMA, SONGO M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
15 CHARLES-MORO, JOSHUA M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
16 CHUKWUKA, CHISOM LAWRETTA F ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
17 DANIEL, BENJAMIN M ADAMAWA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
18 DENNIS, SAMSON OLUWATOBI M OGUN COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
19 EDEH, JUSTINA ADAEZE F ENUGU COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
20 EGOPIJA, AWAJI-INOMBEK NAOMI F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
21 EJIKE, KESIDE IKENNA M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
22 EKANEM, KINGSLEY SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
23 EKARIKA, PRINCE ISAIAH M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
24 EKERETE, EMMANUEL THOMPSON M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
25 EKWEBELEM, EZICHI M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
26 ELENWO, LUCKY CHIFONDA M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
27 ELIJAH, FRANKLYN LLOYD M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
28 ELVIS, PRINCE M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
29 ESSIEN, GIDEON UWEM M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
30 ETIEH, KINGSLEY M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
31 FELIX, TOMITONIA M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
32 GIBSON, HILDA OMASIRICHI F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
33 IBEKE, PETER UCHECHUKWU M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
34 ICHEKU, MERCY CHINONYEREM F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
35 IGWE, PRECIOUS F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
36 IKECHUKWU, GODSCARE TOCHUKWU M ENUGU COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
37 IWUANYANWU, NDUBUISI EMMANUEL M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
38 JACKSON, EGOPEDENG JACKSON M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
39 JACOB, AKANIMO STEPHEN M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
40 JOHN, EMMANUEL ONYEKACHI M ABIA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
41 JOHNBULL, STANLEY IZOGIE M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
42 JOSEPH, DESTINY VIRGO M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
43 JOSEPH, GODWIN CHIBOY M ABIA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
44 JUSTINE, ANNABEL NWADIOGO F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
45 MADUAGWU, FRANKLIN IKENNA M ABIA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
46 MBASOR, IFENNA FRANSC M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
47 MBATA, REJOICE IHEOMA F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
48 MICHAEL, WISDOM M ADAMAWA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
49 MINAIBIYE, MATHEW CLEMENT M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
50 MUSTAPHA, TUNJI BOLUWATIFE M OSUN COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
51 NDIANEFO, BLESSING ONYINYECHI F ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
52 NDUBUISI, OGECHI LOIS F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
53 NJOKU, JUSTINA AMARACHI F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
54 NJOKU, VIVIAN CHIDIMMA F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
55 NKANGA, ISRAEL UFOT M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
56 NNEEKA, NSEE WISDOM M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
57 NWACHUKWU, CALEB CHIMA M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
58 NWACHUKWU, UDOCHUKWU M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
59 NWANORO, BLESSING CHINASA F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
60 OBASI, DIVINE FAVOUR F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
61 OBARO, NYORE M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
62 OCHE, ISABELLA AGBENU BLESSINGS F BENUE COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
63 ODEY, ALICE OCHUOLE F CROSS RIVER COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
64 ODUISI, DANIEL M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
65 OGBODO, CHIDI MATTHEW M ENUGU COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
66 OJOBA, ROSEMARY LUCY F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
67 OKEAFOR, EMMANUEL IFEANYI M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
68 OKEKE, MAKUOCHUKWU EMMANUEL M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
69 OKOCHA, EZEKIEL IFEANYI M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
70 OKOROAFOR, DAVID CHUKWUEMEKA M ABIA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
71 OKOYE, CHUKWUEMEKA MIRACLE M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
72 OMOTAYO, AYORINDE DANIEL M EKITI COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
73 ONUMODU, IBIBIA SILAS M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
74 ONYEKA, CHINYEMNDUBUIKE CHINYERE M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
75 ONYEKA, IZUNNA LAWRENCE M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
76 ONYEOCHA, EXODUS M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
77 OSUNA, STEPHEN M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
78 OYAMIENLEN, MARVELLOUS M EDO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
79 OYAWIRI, MARIERE DANIEL M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
80 PAMA, GODSWILL FRANCIS M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
81 SAM-NNEE, SONIA LELEBARI F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
82 SAMUEL, JAPHET ZAMANI M KADUNA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
83 SAMUEL, LONDA ANGELA F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
84 SUNDAY, HELEN AKPAN F AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
85 SUNDAY, TEEDUM MARY F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
86 TAMUNOBERE, ROYAL INIBI M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
87 THOMAS, UBONG DANIEL M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
88 TOM, PRECIOUS JACKSON M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
89 UMEALADI, CHIBUIKE COSMAS M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
90 UNAJI, FRANKLIN ANAYOCHUKWU M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
91 UNUMADU, IFEANYICHUKWU M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
92 USORO, SAMPSON ASAMUDO M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
93 UZOCHUKWU, GENESIS M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
94 ZORZOR, BARINAADAA THANKGOD F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
FACULTY:            SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT:  SOCIOLOGY
S/NO NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ABUBAKAR, SAIDI EKITI SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
2 ADENUI, HARRIET OLUWARANTIMI F EDO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
3 AJIE, BLESSING CHIDINMA F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
4 AJIE, CYNTHIA ADAEGO F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
5 AKPAMGBO, CONSTANCE IFEYINWA F ANAMBRA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
6 AKUNNA, ANTHONIA ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
7 AMACHREE, MARTHA GABRIEL F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
8 AMAH, CONFIDENCE ARUCHI F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
9 AMOS, PRINCE IBEBIERU M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
10 ANTHONY, SOLOMON M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
11 AZIBALUWA, PROSPER FRANK M BAYELSA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
12 BALOGUN, ABAYOMI M OSUN SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
13 BELAANEN, LUCKY GOLDEN M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
14 DIMKPA, AUNTY F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
15 EJIOGU, HAPPINESS ODINAKA F IMO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
16 EKE, KALU SUNDAY M ABIA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
17 ESSIET, LAWRENCE ROBERT M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
18 EZEH, IFUNANYA FRANCISCA F ANAMBRA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
19 GBOMOR, KELECHI F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
20 HORNBY, PRINCE AMAIBI M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
21 IHEANACHO, UJUNWA PRECIOUS F ENUGU SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
22 ISIP, ANIEBIET THOMPSON M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
23 JOHN, JOSEPH OKON M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
24 JONATHAN, NANCY F ADAMAWA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
25 LAZARUS, EBERECHI MERCY F ABIA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
26 MAJI, LUCKY UGBEDE M KOGI SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
27 NWANKWO, JOY OLUCHI F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
28 NWANUO, NKEMAKOLAM M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
29 NWOKA, CHISA BRIDGET F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
30 OBIITTO, HYGINUS M EDO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
31 OBIORA, KATHLEEN CHIOMA F IMO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
32 OGUNDIPE, OMOLARA MERCY F EKITI SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
33 OKONKWO, JOSHUA DABERECHI M ENUGU SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
34 OKORIE, MERCY KALU F ABIA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
35 OKPARA, BLESSING CHIAMAKA F IMO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
36 OSUNG, OLUGHU OKON M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
37 OWHOR, BLESSING MIKE M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
38 PATRICK, FAVOUR CHINYERE F ANAMBRA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
39 PRINCEWILL, OGOYE M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
40 SAMUEL, BRILLIANCE BARIDOSIA M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
41 SUNDAY, GIFT ETIM F AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
42 UBI, JOHN ETENG M CROSS RIVER SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
43 UGWU, DENNIS IKENNA M ENUGU SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
44 UKANA, PEACE DONALD F AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
45 UZOMA, PATRICIA NNENNA F ABIA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
46 WILLIAMS, GLORY ZEKOLOVIE F BAYELSA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
47 ZIRRA, KURKWE PETER M ADAMAWA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
AllSchool Jan 24, 2020  Comments
University of Port Harcourt, UNIPORT Part-Time Degree Admission List for 2019/2020 Session is Out.
UNIPORT Part-Time Degree Admission List
This is to inform all candidates who purchased  University of Port Harcourt (UNIPORT) Part-time degree admission form for 2019/2020 session that the admission list has been released online.
Admitted candidates offered Provisional Admission are to pay Acceptance Fee of N20,000.00 (Twenty thousand Naira per Candidate).
Admitted candidates should also note that inconsistency in Name is not allowed and may lead to disqualification of the candidate.

CHECK NAME ON UNIPORT PART-TIME ADMISSION LIST.

THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2019/2020 PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS  INDICATED BELOW:
Note: You can scroll/swipe the table below to view full content in the table.
FACULTY:              HUMANITIES
DEPARTMENT:     ENGLISH STUDIES.
S/NO NAME SEX STATE COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ASUQUO, FAITH DOMINGO M AKWA/IBOM ENGLISH PART-TIME
2 CHUKU, GLORIA NKEMJIKA F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
3 DAPPA, IBIERE ANITA F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
4 EBENEZER, VIVIAN F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
5 ENYI, PROMISE F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
6 IGONIWARI, BONNKE M BAYELSA ENGLISH PART-TIME
7 ITALI, FAITH TONKUMO F BAYELSA ENGLISH PART-TIME
8 NWUKE, EMMANUEL M RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
9 OBODO, CHIMEZINUM M RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
10 OTUOCHO, ADA F ABIA ENGLISH PART-TIME
11 OVUEDE, STANLEY M DELTA ENGLISH PART-TIME
12 PATRICK, PRINCESS CHIMEMMA F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
13 PETER, MERCY F AKWA/IBOM ENGLISH PART-TIME
14 OLEFORO CHINYERE FELICITY F IMO ENGLISH PART-TIME
FACULTY:            SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT:  POLITICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE STUDIES
S/NO NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ADAH, NMA ANN F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
2 AJEWOLE, IYIOLA OLAOLUWA M OSUN PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
3 AKPAN, ISRAEL JAMES M AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
4 AMACHREE, OPUWARI M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
5 ANTHONY, WISDOM MICAH M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
6 AWULOM, MARVELOUS OKECHUKWU M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
7 CHIJIOKE, CHIEDOZIE CONFIDENCE M ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
8 CHUKU, DANIELL NJOBUEWU M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
9 CHUKWU, CHIKODI KATE F IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
10 CHUKWUIGWE, EZE M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
11 DAGOGO, OMIETE DANIEL M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
12 DANIEL, CONSTANCE SOPHIA F EDO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
13 DICKDIBIA, CHUKWUYERE GOODNEWS M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
14 DIGITEMIE, DOTIMI F BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
15 EBIDOK, AUGUSTINE OKON M AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
16 EKINE, CAROLINE BIENEMIBO F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
17 EKIODIRIBO, ROSE INIJE F BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
18 EZE, KINGSLEY CHUKWUEBUKA M ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
19 GONEE, DENNIS SORBARI GONEE M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
20 IBIANG, DANIEL EYONG M CROSS RIVER PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
21 IHEGWORO, UCHENNA CYRIACUS M IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
22 IMEH, SAMUEL M AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
23 JAJA, DARLINGTON TONYE M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
24 JOHN, OGAGAISO M DELTA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
25 KANFWEH, BAPJI MAIRUWA PLATEAU PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
26 KPAKU, EMMANUEL M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
27 MAO-OKU, EUNICE F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
28 MICHAEL, GODSON IFEANYICHUKWU M IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
29 NNAWUIHE, IHUOMA TENDERLY F IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
30 NWARIE, CHINENYE MIRIAN F ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
31 NWOSU, AMARACHI F IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
32 OBIA, UGONMA GLADYS F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
33 OBIORAH, SAMSON ODIKPO M ANAMBRA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
34 ODORIKPE, UGOCHUKWU M ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
35 OJEKUNLE, GLORIA F OGUN PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
36 OKANEZI, ERIC CHINEDU M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
37 OLADIPUPO, NURENI M OSUN PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
38 ONYENAJUA, BEN OBRIEN M DELTA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
39 OPUSUNJU, RAYMOND M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
40 OTOBO, CHRIS TARIYEBI JEPHTAH M BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
41 OWHORKWU, ISAAC M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
42 SAMPSON, IDONGESIT MATHEW F AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
43 SAMUEL, RITA EZINNE F IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
44 SATURDAY, MIRIAN F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
45 SESE, GOLD TETE F BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
46 SUNDAY, OMASIRI PRINCEWILL F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
47 TITOOTH, JOHN M RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
48 TONDE, GODBLESS M BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
49 UBA, PRINCESS CHIDINMA F ABIA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
50 UBABUIKE, EBUBECHUKWU MALACHY M IMO PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
51 UDOH, KINGSLEY JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
52 UKPA, JANET AMARACHI F EBONYI PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
53 UKPONG, ANIEDI JOHNSON M AKWA IBOM PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
54 UMOGBAI, JOY F RIVERS PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
55 ZITOWEI, TARILATEI SAMSON M BAYELSA PUBLIC ADMIN. PART-TIME
FACULTY: SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT: COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/NO NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ABENG, ABENG PROSPER M CROSS RIVER COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
2 AGBURUM, JEREMIAH NYEMAECHI M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
3 AKUDA, CHIDINMA W. F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
4 AMADI, ONYEMAUCHE M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
5 ANIKE, FAITH AMUCHE F ENUGU COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
6 ANYANWU, CHINEDU JOSEPH M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
7 ANYANWU, JENNIFER F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
8 ANYANWU, RAYMOND IKENNA M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
9 ARETOLU, TUWASE STEPHEN M ONDO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
10 ASONYE, PRINCESS F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
11 BAABA,  LEELEEBARI JOHN F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
12 BAGSHAW, TAMUNOSOYE RUTH F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
13 BASSEY, GLORY SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
14 BELEMA, SONGO M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
15 CHARLES-MORO, JOSHUA M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
16 CHUKWUKA, CHISOM LAWRETTA F ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
17 DANIEL, BENJAMIN M ADAMAWA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
18 DENNIS, SAMSON OLUWATOBI M OGUN COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
19 EDEH, JUSTINA ADAEZE F ENUGU COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
20 EGOPIJA, AWAJI-INOMBEK NAOMI F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
21 EJIKE, KESIDE IKENNA M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
22 EKANEM, KINGSLEY SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
23 EKARIKA, PRINCE ISAIAH M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
24 EKERETE, EMMANUEL THOMPSON M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
25 EKWEBELEM, EZICHI M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
26 ELENWO, LUCKY CHIFONDA M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
27 ELIJAH, FRANKLYN LLOYD M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
28 ELVIS, PRINCE M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
29 ESSIEN, GIDEON UWEM M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
30 ETIEH, KINGSLEY M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
31 FELIX, TOMITONIA M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
32 GIBSON, HILDA OMASIRICHI F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
33 IBEKE, PETER UCHECHUKWU M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
34 ICHEKU, MERCY CHINONYEREM F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
35 IGWE, PRECIOUS F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
36 IKECHUKWU, GODSCARE TOCHUKWU M ENUGU COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
37 IWUANYANWU, NDUBUISI EMMANUEL M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
38 JACKSON, EGOPEDENG JACKSON M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
39 JACOB, AKANIMO STEPHEN M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
40 JOHN, EMMANUEL ONYEKACHI M ABIA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
41 JOHNBULL, STANLEY IZOGIE M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
42 JOSEPH, DESTINY VIRGO M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
43 JOSEPH, GODWIN CHIBOY M ABIA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
44 JUSTINE, ANNABEL NWADIOGO F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
45 MADUAGWU, FRANKLIN IKENNA M ABIA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
46 MBASOR, IFENNA FRANSC M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
47 MBATA, REJOICE IHEOMA F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
48 MICHAEL, WISDOM M ADAMAWA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
49 MINAIBIYE, MATHEW CLEMENT M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
50 MUSTAPHA, TUNJI BOLUWATIFE M OSUN COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
51 NDIANEFO, BLESSING ONYINYECHI F ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
52 NDUBUISI, OGECHI LOIS F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
53 NJOKU, JUSTINA AMARACHI F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
54 NJOKU, VIVIAN CHIDIMMA F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
55 NKANGA, ISRAEL UFOT M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
56 NNEEKA, NSEE WISDOM M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
57 NWACHUKWU, CALEB CHIMA M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
58 NWACHUKWU, UDOCHUKWU M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
59 NWANORO, BLESSING CHINASA F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
60 OBASI, DIVINE FAVOUR F IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
61 OBARO, NYORE M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
62 OCHE, ISABELLA AGBENU BLESSINGS F BENUE COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
63 ODEY, ALICE OCHUOLE F CROSS RIVER COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
64 ODUISI, DANIEL M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
65 OGBODO, CHIDI MATTHEW M ENUGU COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
66 OJOBA, ROSEMARY LUCY F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
67 OKEAFOR, EMMANUEL IFEANYI M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
68 OKEKE, MAKUOCHUKWU EMMANUEL M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
69 OKOCHA, EZEKIEL IFEANYI M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
70 OKOROAFOR, DAVID CHUKWUEMEKA M ABIA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
71 OKOYE, CHUKWUEMEKA MIRACLE M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
72 OMOTAYO, AYORINDE DANIEL M EKITI COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
73 ONUMODU, IBIBIA SILAS M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
74 ONYEKA, CHINYEMNDUBUIKE CHINYERE M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
75 ONYEKA, IZUNNA LAWRENCE M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
76 ONYEOCHA, EXODUS M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
77 OSUNA, STEPHEN M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
78 OYAMIENLEN, MARVELLOUS M EDO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
79 OYAWIRI, MARIERE DANIEL M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
80 PAMA, GODSWILL FRANCIS M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
81 SAM-NNEE, SONIA LELEBARI F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
82 SAMUEL, JAPHET ZAMANI M KADUNA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
83 SAMUEL, LONDA ANGELA F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
84 SUNDAY, HELEN AKPAN F AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
85 SUNDAY, TEEDUM MARY F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
86 TAMUNOBERE, ROYAL INIBI M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
87 THOMAS, UBONG DANIEL M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
88 TOM, PRECIOUS JACKSON M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
89 UMEALADI, CHIBUIKE COSMAS M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
90 UNAJI, FRANKLIN ANAYOCHUKWU M ANAMBRA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
91 UNUMADU, IFEANYICHUKWU M DELTA COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
92 USORO, SAMPSON ASAMUDO M AKWA IBOM COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
93 UZOCHUKWU, GENESIS M IMO COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
94 ZORZOR, BARINAADAA THANKGOD F RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
FACULTY:            SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT:  SOCIOLOGY
S/NO NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ABUBAKAR, SAIDI EKITI SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
2 ADENUI, HARRIET OLUWARANTIMI F EDO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
3 AJIE, BLESSING CHIDINMA F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
4 AJIE, CYNTHIA ADAEGO F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
5 AKPAMGBO, CONSTANCE IFEYINWA F ANAMBRA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
6 AKUNNA, ANTHONIA ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
7 AMACHREE, MARTHA GABRIEL F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
8 AMAH, CONFIDENCE ARUCHI F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
9 AMOS, PRINCE IBEBIERU M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
10 ANTHONY, SOLOMON M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
11 AZIBALUWA, PROSPER FRANK M BAYELSA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
12 BALOGUN, ABAYOMI M OSUN SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
13 BELAANEN, LUCKY GOLDEN M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
14 DIMKPA, AUNTY F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
15 EJIOGU, HAPPINESS ODINAKA F IMO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
16 EKE, KALU SUNDAY M ABIA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
17 ESSIET, LAWRENCE ROBERT M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
18 EZEH, IFUNANYA FRANCISCA F ANAMBRA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
19 GBOMOR, KELECHI F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
20 HORNBY, PRINCE AMAIBI M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
21 IHEANACHO, UJUNWA PRECIOUS F ENUGU SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
22 ISIP, ANIEBIET THOMPSON M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
23 JOHN, JOSEPH OKON M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
24 JONATHAN, NANCY F ADAMAWA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
25 LAZARUS, EBERECHI MERCY F ABIA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
26 MAJI, LUCKY UGBEDE M KOGI SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
27 NWANKWO, JOY OLUCHI F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
28 NWANUO, NKEMAKOLAM M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
29 NWOKA, CHISA BRIDGET F RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
30 OBIITTO, HYGINUS M EDO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
31 OBIORA, KATHLEEN CHIOMA F IMO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
32 OGUNDIPE, OMOLARA MERCY F EKITI SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
33 OKONKWO, JOSHUA DABERECHI M ENUGU SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
34 OKORIE, MERCY KALU F ABIA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
35 OKPARA, BLESSING CHIAMAKA F IMO SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
36 OSUNG, OLUGHU OKON M AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
37 OWHOR, BLESSING MIKE M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
38 PATRICK, FAVOUR CHINYERE F ANAMBRA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
39 PRINCEWILL, OGOYE M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
40 SAMUEL, BRILLIANCE BARIDOSIA M RIVERS SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
41 SUNDAY, GIFT ETIM F AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
42 UBI, JOHN ETENG M CROSS RIVER SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
43 UGWU, DENNIS IKENNA M ENUGU SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
44 UKANA, PEACE DONALD F AKWA IBOM SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
45 UZOMA, PATRICIA NNENNA F ABIA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
46 WILLIAMS, GLORY ZEKOLOVIE F BAYELSA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
47 ZIRRA, KURKWE PETER M ADAMAWA SOCIOLOGY PART-TIME
S/NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 AZU-LAWSON, JUSTICE CHIMENIEM M RIVERS H.D.S PART-TIME
2 LAWAL, OLUFUNMILOLA ADENIKE F OGUN L.C.S PART-TIME
3 KENNETH, HENRY OVUNDA M RIVERS COMPUTER SCI PART-TIME
EDUSTUFF APP

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here